Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
Premier League Belarus

Torpedo Zhodino AI predictions

Model picks for each Torpedo Zhodino fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
44%
Hit rate
9 Picks graded
78% Average chance
W L W L L L Latest form

So far this season we have graded 9 predictions on Torpedo Zhodino. The side wins 33% of its matches, 33% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 2.56 goals on average. Every Torpedo Zhodino pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Torpedo Zhodino predictions: next fixtures

Past Torpedo Zhodino picks, graded

Torpedo Zhodino versus Naftan, Premier League (Belarus), Mon, 19 Oct. Torpedo Zhodino 1, Naftan 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.51 on 1, 4.15 on X, 5.70 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (4.15 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.24 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.90 odds). Best tip, with a 62% chance: Over 1.5 goals (1.24 odds) — Lost.
FT
Zhodino1
Naftan0
✗ O1.5
▾1.2462%
ML Vitebsk versus Torpedo Z, Premier League (Belarus), Thu, 15 Oct. ML Vitebsk 2, Torpedo Z 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.30 on 1, 5.10 on X, 9.30 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: ML Vitebsk win (1.30 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.92 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.49 odds). Best tip, with a 62% chance: ML Vitebsk win (1.30 odds) — Won.
FT
ML Vitebsk2
Zhodino0
✓ 1
▾1.3062%
FC Minsk versus Torpedo Z, Premier League (Belarus), Sat, 10 Oct. FC Minsk 0, Torpedo Z 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.35 on 1, 3.30 on X, 2.85 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: FC Minsk win (2.35 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.31 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.70 odds). Best tip, with a 72% chance: Home side avoids defeat (1.38 odds) — Lost.
FT
FC Minsk0
Zhodino1
✗ 1X
▾1.3872%
Torpedo Zhodino versus Torpedo Moskva, Friendlies Clubs (World), Sat, 3 Oct. Torpedo Zhodino 1, Torpedo Moskva 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.15 on 1, 3.25 on X, 2.10 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Torpedo Moskva win (2.10 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.45 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.30 odds). Best tip, with a 88% chance: Away side avoids defeat (1.30 odds) — Won.
FT
Zhodino(Blr)1
Torpedo Moscow(Rus)2
✓ X2
1.3088%
FC Vitebsk versus Torpedo Zhodino, Premier League (Belarus), Sun, 20 Sept. FC Vitebsk 6, Torpedo Zhodino 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.50 on 1, 2.90 on X, 3.00 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: FC Vitebsk win (2.50 odds); Goals line: Under 2.5 goals (1.44 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.64 odds). Best tip, with a 84% chance: Under 2.5 goals (1.44 odds) — Lost.
FT
Vitebsk6
Zhodino0
✗ U2.5
▾1.4484%
Neman versus Torpedo Z, Premier League (Belarus), Sat, 12 Sept. Neman 1, Torpedo Z 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.82 on 1, 3.40 on X, 4.30 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Neman win (1.82 odds); Goals line: Under 2.5 goals (1.62 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.71 odds). Best tip, with a 92% chance: Home side avoids defeat (1.20 odds) — Won.
FT
Neman1
Zhodino0
✓ 1X
▾1.2092%
Torpedo Zhodino versus FC Gomel, Premier League (Belarus), Sat, 5 Sept. Torpedo Zhodino 1, FC Gomel 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.63 on 1, 3.10 on X, 2.72 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: FC Gomel win (2.72 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.19 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.77 odds). Best tip, with a 89% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.19 odds) — Won.
FT
Zhodino1
FC Gomel2
✓ U3.5
▾1.1989%
Arsenal versus Torpedo Zhodino, Premier League (Belarus), Sun, 30 Aug. Arsenal 2, Torpedo Zhodino 4 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 4.80 on 1, 3.65 on X, 1.67 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Torpedo Zhodino win (1.67 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.30 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.82 odds). Best tip, with a 79% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.30 odds) — Lost.
FT
Arsenal2
Zhodino4
✗ U3.5
▴1.3079%
Torpedo Zhodino versus FC Dnepr Mogilev, Premier League (Belarus), Mon, 24 Aug. Torpedo Zhodino 0, FC Dnepr Mogilev 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.72 on 1, 3.60 on X, 4.55 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Torpedo Zhodino win (1.72 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.32 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.90 odds). Best tip, with a 77% chance: Torpedo Zhodino win (1.72 odds) — Lost.
FT
Zhodino0
Dnepr Mogilev0
✗ 1
▴1.7277%

Torpedo Zhodino: season so far

This season
Won 3 Drawn 1 Lost 5

over 9 matches · Hit rate 33%

Goals
0.89Scored / game
1.67Conceded / game
Clean sheets 33% No goal scored 44%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends33%
Over 2.5 goals44%
Over 1.5 goals56%

Our record on Torpedo Zhodino picks

Hit rate per market for this club — finished matches only.

Full-time result (1X2) 60% 5 tips

Common questions

Can I get Torpedo Zhodino predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Torpedo Zhodino picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Torpedo Zhodino picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Torpedo Zhodino pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Torpedo Zhodino match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Torpedo Zhodino fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Torpedo Zhodino predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Torpedo Zhodino match and publishes its pick with no human input.