Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
Ekstraklasa Poland

Zaglebie Lubin AI predictions

Model picks for each Zaglebie Lubin fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
63%
Hit rate
8 Picks graded
75% Average chance
W L W L W W Latest form

So far this season we have graded 8 predictions on Zaglebie Lubin. The side wins 50% of its matches, 63% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 2.88 goals on average. Every Zaglebie Lubin pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Zaglebie Lubin predictions: next fixtures

Past Zaglebie Lubin picks, graded

Zaglebie Lubin versus Jagiellonia, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Sun, 18 Oct. Zaglebie Lubin 1, Jagiellonia 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.65 on 1, 3.45 on X, 2.55 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Jagiellonia win (2.55 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.27 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.66 odds). Best tip, with a 85% chance: Over 1.5 goals (1.27 odds) — Lost.
FT
Zaglebie1
Jagiellonia0
✗ O1.5
1.2785%
Cracovia Krakow versus Zaglebie Lubin, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Sat, 10 Oct. Cracovia Krakow 3, Zaglebie Lubin 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.95 on 1, 3.50 on X, 3.95 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (1.27 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.29 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.79 odds). Best tip, with a 79% chance: Over 1.5 goals (1.29 odds) — Won.
FT
Cracovia3
Zaglebie1
✓ O1.5
1.2979%
Zaglebie Lubin versus Miedz Legnica, Friendlies Clubs (World), Sat, 3 Oct. Zaglebie Lubin 1, Miedz Legnica 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.75 on 1, 3.60 on X, 4.45 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Zaglebie Lubin win (1.75 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.28 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.86 odds). Best tip, with a 79% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.28 odds) — Won.
FT
Zaglebie(Pol)1
Legnica(Pol)0
✓ U3.5
1.2879%
Zaglebie Lubin versus Wisla Plock, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Sun, 20 Sept. Zaglebie Lubin 0, Wisla Plock 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.47 on 1, 3.30 on X, 2.90 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (3.30 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.33 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.78 odds). Best tip, with a 81% chance: Over 1.5 goals (1.33 odds) — Won.
FT
Zaglebie0
Wisla Plock2
✓ O1.5
▾1.3381%
Rakow Czestochowa versus Zaglebie Lubin, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Tue, 15 Sept. Rakow Czestochowa 2, Zaglebie Lubin 3 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.90 on 1, 3.60 on X, 4.00 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Rakow Czestochowa win (1.90 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.26 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.75 odds). Best tip, with a 68% chance: Rakow Czestochowa win (1.90 odds) — Lost.
FT
Rakow2
Zaglebie3
✗ 1
▴1.9068%
Zaglebie Lubin versus GKS Katowice, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Sat, 12 Sept. Zaglebie Lubin 2, GKS Katowice 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.60 on 1, 3.40 on X, 2.65 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: GKS Katowice win (2.65 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.41 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.66 odds). Best tip, with a 73% chance: Away side avoids defeat (1.52 odds) — Lost.
FT
Zaglebie2
GKS Katowice1
✗ X2
▾1.5273%
Wieczysta Krakow versus Zaglebie Lubin, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Mon, 7 Sept. Wieczysta Krakow 1, Zaglebie Lubin 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.98 on 1, 3.65 on X, 3.55 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Wieczysta Krakow win (1.98 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.23 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.64 odds). Best tip, with a 77% chance: Home side avoids defeat (1.31 odds) — Won.
FT
Wieczysta K1
Zaglebie1
✓ 1X
▾1.3177%
Siarka Tarnobrzeg versus Zaglebie Lubin, Cup (Poland), Tue, 1 Sept. Siarka Tarnobrzeg 3, Zaglebie Lubin 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 9.70 on 1, 5.60 on X, 1.52 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (2.80 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.48 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.08 odds). Best tip, with a 57% chance: Home side avoids defeat (2.80 odds) — Won.
FT
Siarka T3
Zaglebie2
✓ 1X
▾2.8057%

Zaglebie Lubin: season so far

This season
Won 4 Drawn 1 Lost 3

over 8 matches · Hit rate 50%

Goals
1.38Scored / game
1.5Conceded / game
Clean sheets 25% No goal scored 13%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends63%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 1.5 goals75%

Common questions

Can I get Zaglebie Lubin predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Zaglebie Lubin picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Zaglebie Lubin picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Zaglebie Lubin pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Zaglebie Lubin match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Zaglebie Lubin fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Zaglebie Lubin predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Zaglebie Lubin match and publishes its pick with no human input.