Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
Ekstraklasa Poland

Wisla Krakow AI predictions

Model picks for each Wisla Krakow fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
71%
Hit rate
7 Picks graded
71% Average chance
D L W W W D Latest form

So far this season we have graded 7 predictions on Wisla Krakow. The side wins 43% of its matches, 57% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 2.72 goals on average. Every Wisla Krakow pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Wisla Krakow predictions: next fixtures

Past Wisla Krakow picks, graded

Widzew Lodz versus Wisla Krakow, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Fri, 16 Oct. Widzew Lodz 0, Wisla Krakow 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.38 on 1, 3.50 on X, 2.80 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Wisla Krakow win (2.80 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.72 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.58 odds). Best tip, with a 62% chance: Away side avoids defeat (1.60 odds) — Won.
FT
Widzew Lodz0
Wisla0
✓ X2
▾1.6062%
Legia Warszawa versus Wisla Krakow, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Sun, 11 Oct. Legia Warszawa 2, Wisla Krakow 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.25 on 1, 3.55 on X, 3.30 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (3.55 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.44 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.25 odds). Best tip, with a 69% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.44 odds) — Won.
FT
Legia2
Wisla0
✓ U3.5
▾1.4469%
Piast Gliwice versus Wisla Krakow, Friendlies Clubs (World), Fri, 2 Oct. Piast Gliwice 3, Wisla Krakow 4 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.60 on 1, 3.70 on X, 2.80 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Wisla Krakow win (2.80 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.53 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.47 odds). Best tip, with a 71% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.53 odds) — Won.
FT
Piast Gliwice(Pol)3
Wisla(Pol)4
✓ O2.5
1.5371%
Wisla Krakow versus Slask Wroclaw, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Fri, 18 Sept. Wisla Krakow 2, Slask Wroclaw 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.60 on 1, 4.35 on X, 5.30 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Away side avoids defeat (2.50 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.62 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.71 odds). Best tip, with a 72% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.62 odds) — Won.
FT
Wisla2
Slask Wroclaw1
✓ O2.5
1.6272%
Wisla Krakow versus Jagiellonia, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Fri, 11 Sept. Wisla Krakow 2, Jagiellonia 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.25 on 1, 3.65 on X, 2.95 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Jagiellonia win (2.95 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.57 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.50 odds). Best tip, with a 88% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.57 odds) — Lost.
FT
Wisla2
Jagiellonia0
✗ O2.5
▾1.5788%
Korona Kielce versus Wisla Krakow, Ekstraklasa (Poland), Sat, 5 Sept. Korona Kielce 1, Wisla Krakow 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.32 on 1, 3.50 on X, 3.20 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (1.40 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.82 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.65 odds). Best tip, with a 62% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.82 odds) — Lost.
FT
Korona Kielce1
Wisla1
✗ O2.5
▾1.8262%
Odra Opole versus Wisla Krakow, Cup (Poland), Tue, 1 Sept. Odra Opole 2, Wisla Krakow 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 4.10 on 1, 3.65 on X, 1.90 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Wisla Krakow win (1.90 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.53 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.72 odds). Best tip, with a 76% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.53 odds) — Won.
FT
Odra Opole2
Wisla1
✓ U3.5
▴1.5376%

Wisla Krakow: season so far

This season
Won 3 Drawn 2 Lost 2

over 7 matches · Hit rate 43%

Goals
1.43Scored / game
1.29Conceded / game
Clean sheets 29% No goal scored 29%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends57%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 1.5 goals86%

Our record on Wisla Krakow picks

Hit rate per market for this club — finished matches only.

Over / Under 67% 6 tips

Common questions

Can I get Wisla Krakow predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Wisla Krakow picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Wisla Krakow picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Wisla Krakow pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Wisla Krakow match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Wisla Krakow fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Wisla Krakow predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Wisla Krakow match and publishes its pick with no human input.