Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
Eredivisie Netherlands

Fortuna Sittard AI predictions

Model picks for each Fortuna Sittard fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
86%
Hit rate
7 Picks graded
79% Average chance
D D W W L W Latest form

So far this season we have graded 7 predictions on Fortuna Sittard. The side wins 57% of its matches, 86% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 3.72 goals on average. Every Fortuna Sittard pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Fortuna Sittard predictions: next fixtures

Past Fortuna Sittard picks, graded

NEC Nijmegen versus Fortuna Sittard, Eredivisie (Netherlands), Sun, 18 Oct. NEC Nijmegen 2, Fortuna Sittard 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.82 on 1, 4.00 on X, 4.45 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (1.25 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.48 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.47 odds). Best tip, with a 71% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.48 odds) — Won.
FT
Nijmegen2
Sittard2
✓ O2.5
▴1.4871%
Fortuna Sittard versus Twente, Eredivisie (Netherlands), Sat, 10 Oct. Fortuna Sittard 1, Twente 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 6.90 on 1, 5.40 on X, 1.46 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (2.92 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.38 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.47 odds). Best tip, with a 57% chance: Home side avoids defeat (2.92 odds) — Won.
FT
Sittard1
Twente1
✓ 1X
2.9257%
Genk versus Fortuna S, Friendlies Clubs (World), Sat, 3 Oct. Genk 1, Fortuna S 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.73 on 1, 4.30 on X, 4.15 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Genk win (1.73 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.44 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.46 odds). Best tip, with a 89% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.44 odds) — Won.
FT
Genk(Bel)1
Sittard(Ned)2
✓ O2.5
▾1.4489%
Willem II versus Fortuna S, Eredivisie (Netherlands), Sat, 19 Sept. Willem II 0, Fortuna S 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.60 on 1, 3.65 on X, 2.65 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Fortuna S win (2.65 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.60 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.50 odds). Best tip, with a 89% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.60 odds) — Lost.
FT
Willem II0
Sittard1
✗ O2.5
▴1.6089%
Fortuna Sittard versus Ajax, Eredivisie (Netherlands), Sat, 12 Sept. Fortuna Sittard 1, Ajax 5 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 7.20 on 1, 5.50 on X, 1.44 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Ajax win (1.44 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.40 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.58 odds). Best tip, with a 87% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.40 odds) — Won.
FT
Sittard1
Ajax5
✓ O2.5
▾1.4087%
ADO Den Haag versus Fortuna Sittard, Eredivisie (Netherlands), Sun, 6 Sept. ADO Den Haag 2, Fortuna Sittard 3 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.02 on 1, 3.90 on X, 3.50 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (1.33 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.52 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.47 odds). Best tip, with a 85% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.52 odds) — Won.
FT
Den Haag2
Sittard3
✓ O2.5
▴1.5285%
Groningen versus Fortuna S, Eredivisie (Netherlands), Fri, 28 Aug. Groningen 2, Fortuna S 3 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.52 on 1, 4.80 on X, 6.30 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Groningen win (1.52 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.52 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.63 odds). Best tip, with a 78% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.52 odds) — Won.
FT
Groningen2
Sittard3
✓ O2.5
▾1.5278%

Fortuna Sittard: season so far

This season
Won 4 Drawn 2 Lost 1

over 7 matches · Hit rate 57%

Goals
1.86Scored / game
1.86Conceded / game
Clean sheets 14% No goal scored 0%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends86%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 1.5 goals86%

Our record on Fortuna Sittard picks

Hit rate per market for this club — finished matches only.

Over / Under 83% 6 tips

Common questions

Can I get Fortuna Sittard predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Fortuna Sittard picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Fortuna Sittard picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Fortuna Sittard pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Fortuna Sittard match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Fortuna Sittard fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Fortuna Sittard predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Fortuna Sittard match and publishes its pick with no human input.