Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
Primera División Costa-Rica

Deportivo Saprissa AI predictions

Model picks for each Deportivo Saprissa fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
62%
Hit rate
13 Picks graded
74% Average chance
D L W L W L Latest form

So far this season we have graded 13 predictions on Deportivo Saprissa. The side wins 38% of its matches, 54% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 3.08 goals on average. Every Deportivo Saprissa pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Deportivo Saprissa predictions: next fixtures

Past Deportivo Saprissa picks, graded

Firpo versus Deportivo Saprissa, CONCACAF Central American Cup (World), Thu, 22 Oct. Firpo 0, Deportivo Saprissa 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.20 on 1, 3.40 on X, 2.10 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Deportivo Saprissa win (2.10 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.42 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.22 odds). Best tip, with a 75% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.42 odds) — Won.
FT
Firpo(Slv)0
Saprissa (Cos)(Crc)0
✓ U3.5
▴1.4275%
CS Cartagines versus Deportivo Saprissa, Primera División (Costa-Rica), Sun, 18 Oct. CS Cartagines 1, Deportivo Saprissa 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.00 on 1, 2.95 on X, 2.45 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (1.55 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.33 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.72 odds). Best tip, with a 77% chance: Over 1.5 goals (1.33 odds) — Lost.
FT
Cartagines1
Saprissa (Cos)0
✗ O1.5
▴1.3377%
Deportivo Saprissa versus Sporting San Jose, Primera División (Costa-Rica), Fri, 16 Oct. Deportivo Saprissa 6, Sporting San Jose 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.83 on 1, 3.60 on X, 4.10 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (3.60 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.39 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.07 odds). Best tip, with a 66% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.39 odds) — Lost.
FT
Saprissa (Cos)6
Sporting FC0
✗ U3.5
▴1.3966%
Escorpiones Belen versus Deportivo Saprissa, Primera División (Costa-Rica), Mon, 12 Oct. Escorpiones Belen 1, Deportivo Saprissa 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 6.80 on 1, 4.65 on X, 1.41 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Deportivo Saprissa win (1.41 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.50 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.92 odds). Best tip, with a 73% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.50 odds) — Won.
FT
Escorpiones1
Saprissa (Cos)0
✓ U3.5
1.5073%
Deportivo Saprissa versus CS Herediano, Primera División (Costa-Rica), Sun, 20 Sept. Deportivo Saprissa 2, CS Herediano 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.80 on 1, 3.45 on X, 4.50 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Deportivo Saprissa win (1.80 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.32 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.90 odds). Best tip, with a 62% chance: Deportivo Saprissa win (1.80 odds) — Won.
FT
Saprissa (Cos)2
Herediano0
✓ 1
▴1.8062%
CS Cartagines versus Deportivo Saprissa, CONCACAF Central American Cup (World), Thu, 17 Sept. CS Cartagines 3, Deportivo Saprissa 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.40 on 1, 3.00 on X, 3.20 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (3.00 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.39 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.88 odds). Best tip, with a 74% chance: Over 1.5 goals (1.39 odds) — Won.
FT
Cartagines(Crc)3
Saprissa (Cos)(Crc)2
✓ O1.5
▴1.3974%
Sporting San Jose versus Deportivo Saprissa, Primera División (Costa-Rica), Sun, 13 Sept. Sporting San Jose 4, Deportivo Saprissa 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.28 on 1, 3.15 on X, 3.30 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (3.15 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.27 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.83 odds). Best tip, with a 77% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.27 odds) — Lost.
FT
Sporting FC4
Saprissa (Cos)2
✗ U3.5
1.2777%
Deportivo Saprissa versus Escorpiones Belen, Primera División (Costa-Rica), Mon, 31 Aug. Deportivo Saprissa 2, Escorpiones Belen 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.24 on 1, 5.85 on X, 10.50 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Deportivo Saprissa win (1.24 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.66 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.84 odds). Best tip, with a 78% chance: Deportivo Saprissa win (1.24 odds) — Won.
FT
Saprissa (Cos)2
Escorpiones1
✓ 1
1.2478%
CD Olimpia versus Deportivo Saprissa, CONCACAF Central American Cup (World), Fri, 28 Aug. CD Olimpia 2, Deportivo Saprissa 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.23 on 1, 3.25 on X, 3.75 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (1.30 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.36 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.15 odds). Best tip, with a 69% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.36 odds) — Won.
FT
Olimpia(Hon)2
Saprissa (Cos)(Crc)1
✓ U3.5
▾1.3669%
Deportivo Saprissa versus Municipal Liberia, Primera División (Costa-Rica), Sun, 10 May. Deportivo Saprissa 2, Municipal Liberia 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.45 on 1, 4.60 on X, 7.50 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Away side avoids defeat (2.80 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.67 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.87 odds). Best tip, with a 72% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.67 odds) — Lost.
FT
Saprissa (Cos)2
Liberia0
✗ O2.5
▾1.6772%

Deportivo Saprissa: season so far

This season
Won 5 Drawn 2 Lost 6

over 13 matches · Hit rate 38%

Goals
1.85Scored / game
1.23Conceded / game
Clean sheets 31% No goal scored 23%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends54%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 1.5 goals77%

Our record on Deportivo Saprissa picks

Hit rate per market for this club — finished matches only.

Over / Under sharpest 55% 11 tips

Common questions

Can I get Deportivo Saprissa predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Deportivo Saprissa picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Deportivo Saprissa picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Deportivo Saprissa pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Deportivo Saprissa match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Deportivo Saprissa fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Deportivo Saprissa predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Deportivo Saprissa match and publishes its pick with no human input.