Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
FAW Championship Wales

Pontypridd Town AI predictions

Model picks for each Pontypridd Town fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
80%
Hit rate
10 Picks graded
77% Average chance
D W L L W W Latest form

So far this season we have graded 10 predictions on Pontypridd Town. The side wins 70% of its matches, 80% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 3.90 goals on average. Every Pontypridd Town pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Pontypridd Town predictions: next fixtures

Past Pontypridd Town picks, graded

Baglan Dragons versus Pontypridd Town, FAW Championship (Wales), Sat, 10 Oct. Baglan Dragons 1, Pontypridd Town 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.80 on 1, 3.55 on X, 2.22 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Baglan Dragons win (2.80 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.67 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.59 odds). Best tip, with a 82% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.67 odds) — Lost.
FT
Baglan Dragons1
Pontypridd1
✗ O2.5
▴1.6782%
Pontypridd Town versus Llantwit Major, FAW Championship (Wales), Tue, 6 Oct. Pontypridd Town 4, Llantwit Major 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.74 on 1, 3.95 on X, 3.85 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Away side avoids defeat (1.92 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.48 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.51 odds). Best tip, with a 57% chance: Away side avoids defeat (1.92 odds) — Lost.
FT
Pontypridd4
Llantwit Major1
✗ X2
▾1.9257%
Pontypridd Town versus Aberystwyth Town, FAW Championship (Wales), Sat, 3 Oct. Pontypridd Town 1, Aberystwyth Town 3 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.60 on 1, 3.65 on X, 2.45 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Away side avoids defeat (1.43 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.57 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.50 odds). Best tip, with a 85% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.57 odds) — Won.
FT
Pontypridd1
Aberystwyth3
✓ O2.5
▴1.5785%
Pontypridd Town versus Afan Lido, FAW Championship (Wales), Fri, 11 Sept. Pontypridd Town 0, Afan Lido 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.70 on 1, 4.00 on X, 4.00 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Away side avoids defeat (2.00 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.44 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.49 odds). Best tip, with a 57% chance: Away side avoids defeat (2.00 odds) — Won.
FT
Pontypridd0
Afan Lido1
✓ X2
▾2.0057%
Pontypridd Town versus Trethomas Bluebirds, FAW Championship (Wales), Fri, 21 Aug. Pontypridd Town 2, Trethomas Bluebirds 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.83 on 1, 3.75 on X, 3.60 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Pontypridd Town win (1.83 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.53 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.52 odds). Best tip, with a 87% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.53 odds) — Won.
FT
Pontypridd2
Trethomas1
✓ O2.5
▴1.5387%
Cardiff Draconians versus Pontypridd Town, FAW Championship (Wales), Sat, 15 Aug. Cardiff Draconians 1, Pontypridd Town 4 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.70 on 1, 3.55 on X, 2.30 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Pontypridd Town win (2.30 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.49 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.45 odds). Best tip, with a 72% chance: Both teams to score (1.45 odds) — Won.
FT
Cardiff D1
Pontypridd4
✓ BTTS
▾1.4572%
Treowen Stars versus Pontypridd Town, FAW Championship (Wales), Sat, 1 Aug. Treowen Stars 2, Pontypridd Town 3 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.90 on 1, 3.85 on X, 2.05 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Pontypridd Town win (2.45 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.53 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.47 odds). Best tip, with a 75% chance: Both teams to score (1.47 odds) — Won.
FT
Treowen2
Pontypridd3
✓ BTTS
▾1.4775%
Cwmbran Celtic versus Pontypridd Town, FAW Championship (Wales), Tue, 17 Mar. Cwmbran Celtic 2, Pontypridd Town 5 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 7.00 on 1, 6.20 on X, 1.39 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Pontypridd Town win (1.39 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.60 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.83 odds). Best tip, with a 83% chance: Pontypridd Town win (1.39 odds) — Won.
FT
Cwmbran Celtic2
Pontypridd5
✓ 2
▾1.3983%
Pontypridd Town versus Goytre United, FAW Championship (Wales), Fri, 4 Apr. Pontypridd Town 3, Goytre United 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.36 on 1, 4.90 on X, 6.25 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Goytre United win (6.25 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.43 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.64 odds). Best tip, with a 86% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.43 odds) — Won.
FT
Pontypridd3
Goytre Utd0
✓ O2.5
1.4386%
Taffs Well versus Pontypridd Town, FAW Championship (Wales), Fri, 28 Mar. Taffs Well 1, Pontypridd Town 3 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 4.75 on 1, 3.92 on X, 1.57 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Pontypridd Town win (1.57 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.57 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.65 odds). Best tip, with a 83% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.57 odds) — Won.
FT
Taffs Well1
Pontypridd3
✓ O2.5
1.5783%

Pontypridd Town: season so far

This season
Won 7 Drawn 1 Lost 2

over 10 matches · Hit rate 70%

Goals
2.6Scored / game
1.3Conceded / game
Clean sheets 10% No goal scored 10%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends80%
Over 2.5 goals80%
Over 1.5 goals90%

Our record on Pontypridd Town picks

Hit rate per market for this club — finished matches only.

Over / Under 80% 5 tips

Common questions

Can I get Pontypridd Town predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Pontypridd Town picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Pontypridd Town picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Pontypridd Town pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Pontypridd Town match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Pontypridd Town fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Pontypridd Town predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Pontypridd Town match and publishes its pick with no human input.