Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
K League 1 South-Korea

Jeonbuk Motors AI predictions

Model picks for each Jeonbuk Motors fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
75%
Hit rate
8 Picks graded
79% Average chance
W L L D W L Latest form

So far this season we have graded 8 predictions on Jeonbuk Motors. The side wins 25% of its matches, 88% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 3.25 goals on average. Every Jeonbuk Motors pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Jeonbuk Motors predictions: next fixtures

Past Jeonbuk Motors picks, graded

Jeonbuk Motors versus Jeju United FC, K League 1 (South-Korea), Sun, 18 Oct. Jeonbuk Motors 3, Jeju United FC 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.07 on 1, 3.50 on X, 3.60 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (1.31 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.32 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.95 odds). Best tip, with a 82% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.32 odds) — Lost.
FT
Jeonbuk (Kor)3
Jeju SK2
✗ U3.5
1.3282%
Vissel Kobe versus Jeonbuk M, AFC Champions League Elite (World), Wed, 14 Oct. Vissel Kobe 2, Jeonbuk M 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.57 on 1, 4.20 on X, 5.75 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Vissel Kobe win (1.57 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.37 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.80 odds). Best tip, with a 77% chance: Vissel Kobe win (1.57 odds) — Won.
FT
Vissel Kobe(Jpn)2
Jeonbuk (Kor)(Kor)0
✓ 1
▾1.5777%
Daejeon Citizen versus Jeonbuk Motors, K League 1 (South-Korea), Fri, 9 Oct. Daejeon Citizen 2, Jeonbuk Motors 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.52 on 1, 3.50 on X, 2.65 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Daejeon Citizen win (2.52 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.25 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.20 odds). Best tip, with a 87% chance: Home side avoids defeat (1.50 odds) — Won.
FT
Daejeon (Kor)2
Jeonbuk (Kor)1
✓ 1X
▴1.5087%
Jeonbuk Motors versus Gwangju FC, K League 1 (South-Korea), Sun, 20 Sept. Jeonbuk Motors 2, Gwangju FC 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.44 on 1, 4.70 on X, 6.90 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Away side avoids defeat (2.85 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.72 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.90 odds). Best tip, with a 64% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.72 odds) — Won.
FT
Jeonbuk (Kor)2
Gwangju FC2
✓ O2.5
▴1.7264%
Jeonbuk Motors versus Kashiwa Reysol, AFC Champions League Elite (World), Wed, 16 Sept. Jeonbuk Motors 2, Kashiwa Reysol 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.35 on 1, 3.40 on X, 2.22 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (3.40 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.32 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.72 odds). Best tip, with a 74% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.32 odds) — Won.
FT
Jeonbuk (Kor)(Kor)2
Kashiwa Reysol(Jpn)1
✓ U3.5
▾1.3274%
Jeonbuk Motors versus FC Seoul, K League 1 (South-Korea), Sat, 12 Sept. Jeonbuk Motors 1, FC Seoul 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.20 on 1, 3.35 on X, 2.22 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Away side avoids defeat (1.37 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.37 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.70 odds). Best tip, with a 86% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.37 odds) — Won.
FT
Jeonbuk (Kor)1
Seoul2
✓ U3.5
▴1.3786%
Gangwon FC versus Jeonbuk Motors, K League 1 (South-Korea), Wed, 9 Sept. Gangwon FC 1, Jeonbuk Motors 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.00 on 1, 3.15 on X, 2.50 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Jeonbuk Motors win (2.50 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.23 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.83 odds). Best tip, with a 89% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.23 odds) — Won.
FT
Gangwon1
Jeonbuk (Kor)1
✓ U3.5
▴1.2389%
Jeonbuk Motors versus Dangjin Citizen, FA Cup (South-Korea), Wed, 19 Aug. Jeonbuk Motors 2, Dangjin Citizen 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.28 on 1, 5.60 on X, 10.00 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Jeonbuk Motors win (1.28 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.50 odds); Both teams to score: No (1.75 odds). Best tip, with a 74% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.50 odds) — Lost.
FT
Jeonbuk (Kor)2
Dangjin Citizen2
✗ U3.5
1.5074%

Jeonbuk Motors: season so far

This season
Won 2 Drawn 3 Lost 3

over 8 matches · Hit rate 25%

Goals
1.5Scored / game
1.75Conceded / game
Clean sheets 0% No goal scored 13%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends88%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 1.5 goals100%

Our record on Jeonbuk Motors picks

Hit rate per market for this club — finished matches only.

Over / Under 67% 6 tips

Common questions

Can I get Jeonbuk Motors predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Jeonbuk Motors picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Jeonbuk Motors picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Jeonbuk Motors pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Jeonbuk Motors match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Jeonbuk Motors fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Jeonbuk Motors predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Jeonbuk Motors match and publishes its pick with no human input.