Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
2. Bundesliga Germany

Energie Cottbus AI predictions

Model picks for each Energie Cottbus fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
44%
Hit rate
9 Picks graded
80% Average chance
D L D W D L Latest form

So far this season we have graded 9 predictions on Energie Cottbus. The side wins 33% of its matches, 67% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 4.11 goals on average. Every Energie Cottbus pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Energie Cottbus predictions: next fixtures

Past Energie Cottbus picks, graded

Energie Cottbus versus 1. FC Nurnberg, 2. Bundesliga (Germany), Fri, 16 Oct. Energie Cottbus 1, 1. FC Nurnberg 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.65 on 1, 4.35 on X, 1.95 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: 1. FC Nurnberg win (1.95 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.32 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.32 odds). Best tip, with a 88% chance: Away side avoids defeat (1.35 odds) — Won.
FT
Cottbus1
Nurnberg1
✓ X2
1.3588%
SV Darmstadt 98 versus Energie Cottbus, 2. Bundesliga (Germany), Sat, 10 Oct. SV Darmstadt 98 3, Energie Cottbus 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.12 on 1, 4.00 on X, 3.10 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Energie Cottbus win (3.10 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.39 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.36 odds). Best tip, with a 83% chance: Away side avoids defeat (1.75 odds) — Lost.
FT
Darmstadt3
Cottbus1
✗ X2
▴1.7583%
Energie Cottbus versus FC St. Pauli, 2. Bundesliga (Germany), Sun, 20 Sept. Energie Cottbus 1, FC St. Pauli 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.30 on 1, 4.00 on X, 2.15 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Energie Cottbus win (3.30 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.45 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.40 odds). Best tip, with a 87% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.45 odds) — Lost.
FT
Cottbus1
St. Pauli1
✗ O2.5
▾1.4587%
Karlsruher SC versus Energie C, 2. Bundesliga (Germany), Sun, 13 Sept. Karlsruher SC 0, Energie C 3 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.95 on 1, 4.35 on X, 3.60 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Karlsruher SC win (1.95 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.32 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.32 odds). Best tip, with a 89% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.32 odds) — Won.
FT
Karlsruher SC0
Cottbus3
✓ O2.5
▾1.3289%
VfL Wolfsburg versus Energie Cottbus, 2. Bundesliga (Germany), Sat, 5 Sept. VfL Wolfsburg 4, Energie Cottbus 4 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.42 on 1, 5.50 on X, 7.90 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: VfL Wolfsburg win (1.42 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.40 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.63 odds). Best tip, with a 60% chance: VfL Wolfsburg win (1.42 odds) — Lost.
FT
Wolfsburg4
Cottbus4
✗ 1
▴1.4260%
Energie Cottbus versus SpVgg Greuther Furth, 2. Bundesliga (Germany), Sat, 29 Aug. Energie Cottbus 3, SpVgg Greuther Furth 4 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.52 on 1, 3.80 on X, 2.65 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Energie Cottbus win (2.52 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.56 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.48 odds). Best tip, with a 59% chance: Home side avoids defeat (1.52 odds) — Lost.
FT
Cottbus3
Greuther Furth4
✗ 1X
▾1.5259%
Energie Cottbus versus FC Augsburg, DFB Pokal (Germany), Sat, 22 Aug. Energie Cottbus 0, FC Augsburg 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 5.10 on 1, 4.55 on X, 1.65 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (4.55 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.45 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.52 odds). Best tip, with a 79% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.45 odds) — Lost.
FT
Cottbus0
Augsburg2
✗ O2.5
▾1.4579%

Energie Cottbus: season so far

This season
Won 3 Drawn 3 Lost 3

over 9 matches · Hit rate 33%

Goals
2.33Scored / game
1.78Conceded / game
Clean sheets 22% No goal scored 11%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends67%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Over 1.5 goals100%

Our record on Energie Cottbus picks

Hit rate per market for this club — finished matches only.

Full-time result (1X2) 40% 5 tips

Common questions

Can I get Energie Cottbus predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Energie Cottbus picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Energie Cottbus picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Energie Cottbus pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Energie Cottbus match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Energie Cottbus fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Energie Cottbus predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Energie Cottbus match and publishes its pick with no human input.