Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
FNL Czech-Republic

Baník Ostrava II AI predictions

Model picks for each Baník Ostrava II fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
75%
Hit rate
8 Picks graded
72% Average chance
W L L W D W Latest form

So far this season we have graded 8 predictions on Baník Ostrava II. The side wins 50% of its matches, 75% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 3.38 goals on average. Every Baník Ostrava II pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Baník Ostrava II predictions: next fixtures

Past Baník Ostrava II picks, graded

Banik Ostrava II versus Slavia Praha II, FNL (Czech-Republic), Fri, 16 Oct. Banik Ostrava II 2, Slavia Praha II 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.10 on 1, 3.85 on X, 3.30 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Banik Ostrava II win (2.10 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.41 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.36 odds). Best tip, with a 57% chance: Home side avoids defeat (1.42 odds) — Won.
FT
Ostrava B2
Slavia Prague B1
✓ 1X
▴1.4257%
Dukla Praha versus Banik II, FNL (Czech-Republic), Mon, 12 Oct. Dukla Praha 3, Banik II 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.85 on 1, 3.70 on X, 4.10 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (1.24 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.65 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.59 odds). Best tip, with a 82% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.65 odds) — Won.
FT
Dukla Prague3
Ostrava B2
✓ O2.5
▾1.6582%
Banik Ostrava II versus Usti nad Labem, FNL (Czech-Republic), Sun, 20 Sept. Banik Ostrava II 0, Usti nad Labem 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.40 on 1, 3.55 on X, 2.80 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Banik Ostrava II win (2.40 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.54 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.52 odds). Best tip, with a 72% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.54 odds) — Won.
FT
Ostrava B0
Usti nad Labem2
✓ U3.5
1.5472%
Pribram versus Banik Ostrava II, FNL (Czech-Republic), Fri, 11 Sept. Pribram 1, Banik Ostrava II 3 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.15 on 1, 3.55 on X, 3.25 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (3.55 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.65 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.55 odds). Best tip, with a 72% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.65 odds) — Won.
FT
Pribram1
Ostrava B3
✓ O2.5
▾1.6572%
Banik Ostrava II versus Hanacka, FNL (Czech-Republic), Sun, 6 Sept. Banik Ostrava II 1, Hanacka 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.67 on 1, 4.05 on X, 4.45 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Away side avoids defeat (2.20 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.65 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.57 odds). Best tip, with a 72% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.65 odds) — Won.
FT
Ostrava B1
Hanacka1
✓ U3.5
▴1.6572%
Trinec versus Banik Ostrava II, FNL (Czech-Republic), Sat, 29 Aug. Trinec 1, Banik Ostrava II 4 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.70 on 1, 3.40 on X, 2.42 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (3.40 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.44 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.30 odds). Best tip, with a 78% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.44 odds) — Lost.
FT
Trinec1
Ostrava B4
✗ U3.5
▴1.4478%
Banik Ostrava II versus Arsenal Ceska Lipa, FNL (Czech-Republic), Sun, 23 Aug. Banik Ostrava II 0, Arsenal Ceska Lipa 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.70 on 1, 4.05 on X, 4.25 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Banik Ostrava II win (1.70 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.55 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.58 odds). Best tip, with a 74% chance: Home side avoids defeat (1.24 odds) — Lost.
FT
Ostrava B0
FK Ceska Lipa1
✗ 1X
▾1.2474%
Banik Ostrava II versus Frydlant, 3. liga - MSFL (Czech-Republic), Wed, 5 Jun. Banik Ostrava II 3, Frydlant 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.22 on 1, 6.50 on X, 8.00 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Banik Ostrava II win (1.22 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.29 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.14 odds). Best tip, with a 67% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.29 odds) — Won.
FT
Ostrava B3
Frydlant2
✓ O2.5
1.2967%

Baník Ostrava II: season so far

This season
Won 4 Drawn 1 Lost 3

over 8 matches · Hit rate 50%

Goals
1.88Scored / game
1.5Conceded / game
Clean sheets 0% No goal scored 25%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends75%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 1.5 goals88%

Our record on Baník Ostrava II picks

Hit rate per market for this club — finished matches only.

Over / Under 83% 6 tips

Common questions

Can I get Baník Ostrava II predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Baník Ostrava II picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Baník Ostrava II picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Baník Ostrava II pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Baník Ostrava II match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Baník Ostrava II fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Baník Ostrava II predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Baník Ostrava II match and publishes its pick with no human input.