Live data Football predictions by AI, with a record that stays public
18+
bananagoal
⌘K Sign in Join free
2. Liga Austria

Admira Wacker AI predictions

Model picks for each Admira Wacker fixture, with current form and our graded record.

Updated 23 Oct 2026
67%
Hit rate
9 Picks graded
73% Average chance
W W L L W W Latest form

So far this season we have graded 9 predictions on Admira Wacker. The side wins 67% of its matches, 33% of its games see goals at both ends, and those games produce 2.88 goals on average. Every Admira Wacker pick listed below will be settled on the same public record.

Admira Wacker predictions: next fixtures

Past Admira Wacker picks, graded

Floridsdorfer AC versus Admira Wacker, 2. Liga (Austria), Sat, 17 Oct. Floridsdorfer AC 0, Admira Wacker 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.70 on 1, 3.30 on X, 2.55 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Floridsdorfer AC win (2.70 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.28 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.65 odds). Best tip, with a 74% chance: Over 1.5 goals (1.28 odds) — Won.
FT
Floridsdo0
Admira2
✓ O1.5
1.2874%
Admira Wacker versus Voitsberg, 2. Liga (Austria), Sun, 11 Oct. Admira Wacker 3, Voitsberg 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.52 on 1, 3.55 on X, 2.50 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Home side avoids defeat (1.53 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.56 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.49 odds). Best tip, with a 62% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.56 odds) — Won.
FT
Admira3
Voitsberg2
✓ O2.5
▾1.5662%
Admira Wacker versus Austria Vienna, Friendlies Clubs (World), Fri, 2 Oct. Admira Wacker 1, Austria Vienna 6 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 6.30 on 1, 5.30 on X, 1.36 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Austria Vienna win (1.38 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.90 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.37 odds). Best tip, with a 80% chance: Austria Vienna win (1.38 odds) — Won.
FT
Admira(Aut)1
Austria Vienna(Aut)6
✓ 2
1.3880%
FC BW Linz versus Admira Wacker, 2. Liga (Austria), Fri, 18 Sept. FC BW Linz 3, Admira Wacker 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.53 on 1, 4.35 on X, 5.60 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Away side avoids defeat (2.47 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.55 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.68 odds). Best tip, with a 86% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.55 odds) — Won.
FT
BW Linz3
Admira0
✓ O2.5
▴1.5586%
Admira Wacker versus SV Kapfenberg, 2. Liga (Austria), Fri, 11 Sept. Admira Wacker 1, SV Kapfenberg 0 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 1.85 on 1, 3.75 on X, 3.95 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Admira Wacker win (1.85 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.57 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.40 odds). Best tip, with a 76% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.57 odds) — Won.
FT
Admira1
Kapfenberg0
✓ U3.5
▴1.5776%
WSPG Wels versus Admira Wacker, 2. Liga (Austria), Fri, 28 Aug. WSPG Wels 1, Admira Wacker 3 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 2.75 on 1, 3.40 on X, 2.45 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: WSPG Wels win (2.75 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.44 odds); Both teams to score: No (2.27 odds). Best tip, with a 75% chance: Under 3.5 goals (1.44 odds) — Lost.
FT
WSPG Wels1
Admira3
✗ U3.5
▾1.4475%
Admira Wacker versus First Vienna, 2. Liga (Austria), Fri, 21 Aug. Admira Wacker 0, First Vienna 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.40 on 1, 3.45 on X, 2.20 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: First Vienna win (2.20 odds); Goals line: Under 3.5 goals (1.40 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.61 odds). Best tip, with a 71% chance: Away side avoids defeat (1.32 odds) — Won.
FT
Admira0
First Vienna1
✓ X2
▾1.3271%
Sturm Graz II versus Admira W, 2. Liga (Austria), Sat, 15 Aug. Sturm Graz II 0, Admira W 2 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.65 on 1, 3.70 on X, 2.10 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Level at full time (3.70 odds); Goals line: Over 2.5 goals (1.66 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.57 odds). Best tip, with a 60% chance: Over 2.5 goals (1.66 odds) — Lost.
FT
Sturm Graz II0
Admira2
✗ O2.5
▴1.6660%
Stripfing versus Admira Wacker, 2. Liga (Austria), Fri, 3 Oct. Stripfing 0, Admira Wacker 1 at full time. Bookmaker odds: 3.93 on 1, 3.60 on X, 1.89 on 2. BananaGoal’s model — Full-time result: Admira Wacker win (1.89 odds); Goals line: Over 1.5 goals (1.25 odds); Both teams to score: Yes (1.71 odds). Best tip, with a 75% chance: Over 1.5 goals (1.25 odds) — Lost.
FT
Stripfing0
Admira1
✗ O1.5
1.2575%

Admira Wacker: season so far

This season
Won 6 Drawn 0 Lost 3

over 9 matches · Hit rate 67%

Goals
1.44Scored / game
1.44Conceded / game
Clean sheets 44% No goal scored 22%
Goal trends
Goals at both ends33%
Over 2.5 goals44%
Over 1.5 goals67%

Our record on Admira Wacker picks

Hit rate per market for this club — finished matches only.

Over / Under 57% 7 tips

Common questions

Can I get Admira Wacker predictions free?

Yes, all of them. Each matchday's Admira Wacker picks are open to everyone, together with full odds and the complete AI Bet Builder, with no account needed.

How often are your Admira Wacker picks right?

The record answers that better than we can. Each settled Admira Wacker pick, won or lost, stays public, so you can study the numbers for yourself.

Do you predict every Admira Wacker match?

Yes, in the league, the domestic cups and continental competitions alike. Every Admira Wacker fixture gets picks for 1X2, over/under and BTTS, plus one best tip.

Who picks the Admira Wacker predictions?

Nobody picks them by hand. Our machine-learning model reads injuries, recent form, past meetings between the sides and expected goals (xG), rates each Admira Wacker match and publishes its pick with no human input.